anandvidyavihar@yahoo.co.in +91 (265)-2399541

Student Council

ANAND VIDYA VIHAR
Student Council  2019-20
           
Srl Post Name Class Div House
1 Head Boy ABHISHEK SARVANAN 12 A BLUE
2 Head Girl AAYUSHI SHETH 12 B BLUE
3 Vice Head Boy PRAKHAR KHORAWAL 11 B BLUE
4 Vice Head Girl ANUJA PITTIE 11 A GREEN
5 Sports Captain Boy VED PATEL 11 A RED
6 Sports Captain Girl PANKHURI KHORAWAL 11 B BLUE
7 Vice Sports Captain Boy RAHIL SUDHESHA 10 A RED
8 Vice Sports Captain Girl ADEETI DAVE 10 B GREEN
9 Cultural Secretary  DIYA SHUKLA 11 C GREEN
10 Cultural Secretary  DAKSH GUPTA 9 A BLUE
11 Food Captain KHUSHALI ACHARYA 11 C BLUE
12 Food Captain RUDRA SHAH 9 B GREEN
13 Activity Captain ANUJA PATEL 11 C RED
14 Activity Captain TEJASWEE MAHARANA 9 A YELLOW
15 All is Well Captain ARIA CAMA 11 A GREEN
16 All is Well Captain HET SHAH 9 A BLUE
17 Club President - Expression Club DISHNA PATEL 7 B GREEN
18 Club President - Tagore Club  ANANYA SHRIVASTAVA  8 A GREEN
19 Club President - Dharohar Club VIDIT BHANSALI 9 B GREEN
20 Club President - Kailash Satyarthi Club RIA SHAH 10 B BLUE
21 Club President - Einstein Club MUDITA KOTHIALA 11 A RED
22 Club President - Kaleidoscope Club SHRINA BHANSALI 11 B BLUE
23 Junior Head Boy VIHAAN SHAH 6 B YELLOW
24 Junior Head Girl KHUSHI SHETH 6 B YELLOW
25 Junior Sports Captain Boy KESHAV GANDHI 6 A YELLOW
26 Junior Sports Captain Girl DIVYANSHI SORATHIA 6 B GREEN
27 Junior Vice Sports Captain Boy AKSHAR JETHVA 5 B GREEN
28 Junior Vice Sports Captain Girl NANDINI JHAVERI 5 A BLUE
29 Prefect  - Red House TANYA UDWADIA 9 A RED
30 Vice Prefect - Red House ARYAN KADAM 8 A RED
31 Junior Prefect - Red House MANYA PATAT 6 B RED
32 Junior Vice Prefect - Red House ANANYA NAYAR 5 B RED
33 Prefect - Blue House ASTHA PANDEY 9 B BLUE
34 Vice Prefect - Blue House VEDIK JESANI 7 B BLUE
35 Junior Prefect - Blue House NIRJA BUCH 6 B BLUE
36 Junior Vice Prefect - Blue House TANAY YAGNIK 5 A BLUE
37 Prefect - Yellow House ARUNIMA PILLAI 9 B YELLOW
38 Vice Prefect - Yellow House HEET MODY 8 B YELLOW
39 Junior Prefect - Yellow House DIVITA SODHA 6 B YELLOW
40 Junior Vice Prefect - Yellow House VISHWA PATEL 5 B YELLOW
41 Prefect - Green House SRILAKSHMI IYER 9 B GREEN
42 Vice Prefect - Green House RISSHIRAJSINGH RATHORE 8 A GREEN
43 Junior Prefect - Green House LEEKISHA AGRAWAL 6 B GREEN
44 Junior Vice Prefect - Green House VRINDA UPADHYAY 5 B GREEN